Tickets
Home > Get Involved > Superintendents

Superintendents

OPEN CLASS - 2018

Dept 1 - Dairy Cattle
  • Superintendent - Susan Miller
    • Phone: (715) 451-1888
  • Bob Miller – Assistant Superintendent
  • Cassie Horn – Assistant Superintendent
Dept 2 - Beef Cattle
  • Mark Zee – Superintendent
    • Phone: (715) 305-9257
Dept 4 - Sheep
  • Randy Cutler – Superintendent
    • Phone: (715) 305-5670
  • Bob Schaefer – Assistant Superintendent
Dept 5 - Dairy Goats
  • John McPherson – Superintendent / Chairman
    • Phone: (715) 613-9664
Dept 6 - Draft Horses
  • Peggy Sue Meyer-Miller - Open Draft Show Chairperson
    • Phone: (715) 305-4345
    • Email: pmeyer-miller@mmclocal.com
Dept 7 - Poultry
  • Josh Sabo – Superintendent
    • Phone: (715) 676-3123
  • Gordon Sternweis – Assistant Superintendent
  • Josh Robus – Assistant Superintendent
  • Diane Vaughn – Assistant Superintendent
Dept 8 - Rabbits
  • Megan Sikora – Superintendent
    • Phone: (715) 540-0160
Dept 11 - Domestic & Exotic (Llamas)
  • Pat Zopfi – Superintendent
    • Phone: (715) 687-4234
  • Paul & Hailey Bruhn – Assistant Superintendent
    • Phone: (715) 676-2592 or (715) 897-8364
  • Marilyn Heiman – Assistant Superintendent
Dept 13 - Cats

Dept 14 - Plants & Soil Science
  • Building Supervisors – Tom & Renee Danhof
    • Phone: (715) 305-7847
  • Randy Cutler – Superintendent
    • Phone: (715) 305-5670
Dept 15 - Flowers & Potted Plants
  • Tom & Renee Danhof - Building Supervisors
    • Phone: (715) 305-7847
Dept 16 - Natural Sciences
  • Randy Cutler – Superintendent
    • Phone: (715) 305-5670
Dept 18 - Cultural Arts
  • Tom & Renee Danhof - Building Supervisors
    • Phone: (715) 305-7847
Dept 20 - Photography
  • Tom & Renee Danhof - Building Supervisors
    • Phone: (715) 305-7847
Dept 22 - Woodworking
  • Tom & Renee Danhof - Building Supervisors
    • Phone: (715) 305-7847
Dept 25 - Foods & Nutrition
  • Tom & Renee Danhof - Building Supervisors
    • Phone: (715) 305-7847
Dept 26 - Clothing
  • Tom & Renee Danhof - Building Supervisors
    • Phone: (715) 305-7847
Dept 27 - Knitting & Crocheting
  • Tom & Renee Danhof - Building Supervisors
    • Phone: (715) 305-7847
Dept 28 - Home Furnishings
  • Tom & Renee Danhof - Building Supervisors
    • Phone: (715) 305-7847
Dept 29 - Senior Citizens

of

JUNIOR FAIR - 2018

Dept 1J - Dairy Cattle

  • Superintendent: Jerry Lang
    • (715) 305-1823
  • Asst. Superintendent: Randy Schiferl
  • Jr. Fair Board Representative: John Hartman & Melissa Hanke
Dept 2J - Beef Cattle
  • Superintendent: Mark Zee
    • Phone: (715) 305-9257
  • Jr. Fair Board Rep: Neal Potts
Dept 3J - Swine
  • Superintendent: Mark Cournoyer
    • Phone: (715) 305-0385
  • Assistant Superintendent: John Hartman
  • Jr. Fair Board Rep: George Gilbertson
Dept 4J - Sheep
  • Superintendent - Lori Salzmann
  • Jr. Fair Board Rep. - Lori Salzmann
Dept MS-J - Market Animal Sale
  • Jr. Fair Board Re: George Gilbertson
    • Phone: (715) 591-2404
  • Market Animal Sale President: Neal Potts
Dept 5J - Goats
  • Superintendents: Mark & Vicki Seefeldt
    • Phone: (715) 223-2323
  • Assistant Superintendent: Lori Salzmann
  • Jr. Fair Board Rep: Lori Salzmann
Dept 6J - Horse & Pony
  • Superintendent: Sandy Leonhard
    • Phone: (715) 305-9551
  • Assistant Superintendent: Kate Kohl & Tia Leonhard
  • Jr. Fair Board Rep: Sandy Leonhard
Dept 7J - Poultry
  • Superintendent: Josh Sabo
    • Phone: (715) 676-3123
  • Assistant Superintendent: Gordon Sternweis, Diane Vaughn, & Josh Robus
  • Jr. Fair Board Rep: Dave Urban
Dept 8J - Rabbits
  • Superintendent: Megan Sikora
    • Phone: (715) 540-0160
  • Assistant Superintendent: Joyce Sikora & Sara Sikora
  • Jr. Fair Board Rep: Barb Grosbier
Dept 9J - Dogs
  • Superintendent & Jr. Fair Board Rep: Betty Peterson
    • Phone: (715) 652-3143
Dept 10J - Animal & Vet Science Small Animals
  • Superintendent & Jr. Fair Board Rep: Tim Heeg
Dept 11J - Domesticated Exotic Animals
  • Superintendents: Lisa & Duane Blanchard
    • Phone: (715) 650-2156
  • Jr. Fair Board Rep: Lisa Blanchard
Dept 13J - Cats
  • Superintendent & Jr. Fair Board Rep: Tess Wallner
    • Phone: (715) 572-1933
Dept 14J - Plant & Soil Science
  • Superintendent & Jr. Fair Board Rep: Virginia Krause
    • Phone: (715) 897-5048
Dept 15J - Flowers & Houseplants
  • Superintendent: Lori Haffenbredl
    • Phone: (715) 387-0405
  • Jr. Fair Board Rep: Virginia Krause
Dept 16J - Natural Sciences
  • Superintendent & Jr. Fair Board Rep: Tim Heeg
    • Phone: (715) 389-1414
Dept 17J - Younger Members
  • Superintendents: Laura Strigel
    • Phone: (715) 486-6575
  • Jodie Budtke
    • Phone: (715) 650-7918
  • Assistant Superintendent: Ardine Swenson
  • Jr. Fair Board Rep: Romelle Bymers
Dept 18J - Cultural Arts, Arts & Crafts
  • Superintendent: Wendy Weber
    • Phone: (715) 387-8459
  • Assistant Superintendent: Joyce Martin & Gloria Dibble
  • Jr. Fair Board Rep: Elaine Ward
Dept 20J - Photography
  • Superintendent & Jr. Fair Board Rep: Sara McFarland
    • Phone: (715) 207-1436
  • Assistant Superintendent & Jr. Fair Board Rep: Dave Urban
Dept 21J - Computers
  • Superintendent: Mary Harris
    • Phone: (715) 676-3754
  • Jr. Fair Board Rep: LeRoy Harris
Dept 22J - Woodworking
  • Superintendents & Jr. Fair Board Rep: Steve & Cindy Redmond
    • Phone: (715) 884-2928
Dept 23J - Electricity
  • Superintendent & Jr. Fair Board Rep: Steve & Cindy Redmond
    • Phone: (715) 884-2928
Dept 24J - Mechanical Science
  • Superintendent & Jr. Fair Board Rep:Steve & Cindy Redmond
    • Phone: (715) 884-2928
Dept 25J - Foods & Nutrition
  • Superintendent & Jr. Fair Board Rep: Kitty Bymers
    • Phone: (715) 384-7989
Dept 26J - Clothing
  • Superintendent: Margaret Lingford
    • Phone: (715) 897-2553
  • Jr. Fair Board Rep: Romelle Bymers
Dept 27J - Knitting & Crocheting
  • Superintendent: Marge Gehrke
    • Phone: (715) 384-3222
  • Jr. Fair Board Rep: Kitty Bymers
Dept 28J - Home Environment
  • Superintendent: Marge Gehrke
    • Phone: (715) 384-3222
  • Jr. Fair Board Rep: Kitty Bymers
Dept 29J - Child & Family Development
  • Superintendent: Marge Gehrke
    • Phone: (715) 384-3222
  • Jr. Fair Board Rep: Kitty Bymers
Dept 31J - Communications
  • Superintendent: Laura Strigel
    • Phone: (715) 486-6575
  • Jr. Fair Board Rep: Romelle Bymers
Dept 32J - Junior Fair Booths
  • Superintendent: Tess Wallner
    • Phone: (715) 572-1933
  • Jr. Fair Board Rep: David Urban
Dept 33J - Youth Leadership & Self-Determined
  • Superintendent: Tess Wallner
    • Phone: (715) 572-1933
  • Jr. Fair Board Rep: David Urban
Dept 34J - Health & Citizenship
  • Superintendent: Tess Wallner
    • Phone: (715) 572-193
  • Jr. Fair Board Rep: David Urban
of
Back to
Top
< Back
X